PIMPRI CHINCHWAD EDUCATION TRUST'S
S. B. PATIL INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT, PUNE
TWO YEARS FULL TIME MBA PROGRAM, AFFILIATED TO SAVITRIBAI PHULE PUNE UNIVERSITY.
  • Approved By All India Council For Technical Education (AICTE) New Delhi, Govt. Of Maharashtra, DTE, Mumbai
  • Permanently Affiliated To Savitribai Phule Pune University (SPPU), Pune
  • MBA 2 Year Full Time Program NBA Accredited and NAAC Accredited
  • DTE CODE: 6192

SBPIM STATUTORY AND NON-STATUTORY COMMITTEES AY 2021-22

SBPIM Committee

SBPIM GOVERNING BODY

Name of the Member Role Representation
Shri. Dnyaneshwar P. Landge Chairman Chairman Pimpri chinchwad Education Trust
Smt. Padma M. Bhosale Member Nominee Pimpri chinchwad Education Trust
Shri. Vitthal S. Kalbhor Member Nominee Pimpri chinchwad Education Trust
Shri. Shantaram D. Garade Member Nominee Pimpri chinchwad Education Trust
Dr. Girish M. Desai Member Nominee Pimpri chinchwad Education Trust
Member AICTE Member Nominee AICTE
Member DTE Mumbai Member Nominee DTE
Member State Govt. Member Nominee State Govt.
Dr. Mohan Uchgaonkar Member Industry Expert
Dr. Chandrashekhar Chitale Member SPPU Academic Expert
Dr. Anishkumar N. Karia Member Nominee Teaching Representative
Dr. Bhushan D. Pardeshi Member Nominee Teaching Representative
Smt. Dr. Kirti Dharwadkar Member Secretary Director, S. B. Patil Institute Of Management

SBPIM COLLEGE DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

Name of the Member Role Representation
Shri. Dnyaneshwar P. Landge Chairman Chairman, PCET
Smt. Padma Bhosale Member Vice-Chairman, PCET
Shri.Vitthal S. Kalbhor Member Secretary, PCET
Shri Shantaram D. Garade Member Treasurer, PCET
Shri Harshavardhan Patil Member Trustee, PCET
Dr. Girish M. Desai Member Executive Director, PCET
Dr. Anishkumar Karia Member Member/H.O.D.
Dr. Bhushan Pardeshi Member Member Teachers
Dr. Padmalochana Bisoyi Member Member Teachers
Dr. Anuradha Phadnis Member Member Teachers
Mr. Prasannakumar Ohol Member Member Non-Teaching
Dr. Chandrashekhar M. Chitale Member Member Local Education
Dr. Santosh V. Bhave Member Member Local Industry
Dr. Mohan Uchhgaonkar Member Member Local Research
Mrs. Sumeera Chandokh Member Member Social Service
Dr. Swapnali Kulkarni Member Member Co-Ordinator IQAC
Mr. Ajay Pawar Member President Student Council
Mr. Shubham Pore Member Secretary Student Council
Dr. Kirti Dharwadkar Member Secretary Member Secretary

Grievance Redressal Committee (Staff)

Name of the Member Role Representation
Dr. Kirti Dharwadkar Chairman Director, SBPIM
Dr. Swapnali Kulkarni Secretary Teaching Representative and Secretary
Dr. Pranita Burbure Member Teaching Representative
Dr. Anishkumar Karia Member Teaching Representative
Mr. Prasannakumar Ohol Member Non-Teaching Representatives
Mr. Sushil Kalbhor Member Non-Teaching Representatives

Grievance Redressal Committee (Student)

Name of the Member Role Representation
Dr. Kirti Dharwadkar Chairman Director, SBPIM
Dr. Swapnali Kulkarni Secretary Teaching Representative and Secretary
Dr. Pranita Burbure Member Teaching Representative
Dr. Anishkumar Karia Member Member
Mr. Prasannakumar Ohol Member Non-Teaching Representatives
Mr. Sushil Kalbhor Member Non-Teaching Representatives
Mr. Shashank Rajurkar Member Student Representative
Ms. Gunjan Firake Member Student Representative

ANTI-RAGGING COMMITTEE

Name of the Member Role Representation
Dr. Kirti Dharwadkar Chairman Director
Dr. Kajal Maheshwari Member - Secretary Faculty Representative
Dr. Amarish Padma Member Faculty Representative
Mr. Sushil Kalbhor Member Non-Teaching Staff Representative
Mr. G.B.Borhade Member Boys Hostel Rector
Ms. Lata V. Raut Member Girls Hostel Rector
Mr. Dnyaneshwar Khairnar Member Seniors Student
Miss. Amruta Chavan Member Seniors Student
Mr. Rohan Pardeshi Member Fresher Student
Miss.Vaishnavi Kitukale Member Fresher Student
Ms. Sumira Sethi Chandok Member NGO Representative
Mr. Tulshidas shinde Member Local Media Representative
Mr. Raju Misal Member Civil Administration Representative
Mr. Surendra Chavan Member Parents' Representative
Mr. Sharad Surkule Member Police Administration Representative

ANTI-RAGGING SQUAD

Name of the Member Role Representation
Dr.Anishkumar N. Karia Member Secretary Faculty In-charge of Anti Ragging Squad
Dr. Iram Ansari Member Faculty Representative
Mr. Manoj Shinde Member Non-Teaching Staff Representative
Ms. Swati Satpute Member Non-Teaching Staff Representative

Internal Complaints Committee

Name of the Member Role Representation
Dr. Kirti Dharwadkar Chairperson Director, SBPIM
Dr. Aishwarya Gopalakrishnan Member Secretary Faculty Representative
Dr. Padmalochana Bisoyi Member Faculty Representative
Ms. Swati Satpute Member Non-Teaching Staff Representative
Ms. Sumira Sethi Chandhok Member NGO Representative
Ms.Ragini Ubhalkar Student Member Student Representative
Mr.Vrushabh Hole Student Member Student Representative
Ms.Anjum Shaikh Student Member Student Representative

Student Welfare Council Committee

Name of the Member Role Representation
Dr. Kirti Dharwadkar Chairman Director, SBPIM
Dr. Amarish Padma Secretary Teaching Representative
Dr. Kajal Maheshwari Member Teaching Representative
Dr. Anuradha Phadnis Member Teaching Representative
Ajay Pawar President Student Representative
Shubham Pore Secretary Student Representative
Gauri Sasturkar Lady Representative Student Representative
Aachal Tumble Community Representative Student Representative
Pratik Kharde Sports Representative Student Representative
Yadnesh Garud Cultural Representative Student Representative
Sanket Kumbhar Class Representative – A Student Representative
Ashwini Suresh Class Representative – B Student Representative
Rutuja Adsul Class Representative – C Student Representative
Nikhil K. Shinde Class Representative – A (Spec.) Student Representative
Kirti Thombre Class Representative – B (Spec.) Student Representative
Kalyani Gupte Class Representative – C (Spec.) Student Representative

Alumni Association Committee

Name of the Member Designation Representation
Dr. Kirti Dharwadkar Director, SBPIM - Chairman Director, SBPIM - Chairman
Mr. Swapnil Sonkamble Secretary Teaching Representative
Dr. Anishkumar Karia Treasurer Teaching Representative
Ms. Isha Bhatia Rawal Alumni Association- President Alumni Representative
Mr. Shyam Shelke Alumni Association- Secretary Alumni Representative
Mr. Rishikesh Kumar Member Teaching Representative
Dr. Aishwarya G. Member Teaching Representative
Mr. Hemant Rajesth Member Alumni Representative
Ms. Nilambari Kamble Member Alumni Representative

Internal Quality Assurance Committee

Name of the Member Role Representation
Dr. Kirti Dharwadkar Chairman Director, SBPIM
Dr. Girish Desai Member Management Representative
Dr. Anishkumar Karia Member Head of Department (Academics)
Dr. Bhushan Pardeshi Member Head of Department (Research )
Dr. Swapnali Kulkarni Co-ordinator Co-ordinator
Dr. Anuradha Phadnis Member Teaching Representative
Dr. Kajal Maheshwari Member Teaching Representative
Dr. Amarish Padma Member Teaching Representative
Mr. Prasannakumar Ohol Member Non-teaching Representative
Mr. Raju Misal Member Local society representative
Mr. Shubham Paiyawal Member Alumni Representative
Dr. Abhijeet Shah Member Industry Representative
Ms. Ashwini Suresh Member Student Representative

Academic Advisory Committee

Name of the Member Role Designation
Dr. Kirti Dharwadkar Chairman Director, SBPIM
Dr. Mohan Uchgaonkar Member Industry Representative
Dr. AnishKumar Karia Secretary Teaching Representative and Secretary
Dr. Padmalochana Bisoyi Member Teaching Representative
Dr. Santosh Shinde Member Teaching Representative
Mr. Prasannakumar Ohol Member Non-Teaching Representative
Mr. Sushant Tathwadkar Member Alumni Representative

Examination Committee

Name of the Member Role Designation
Dr. Kirti Dharwadkar Chairman Director, SBPIM
Dr. Amarish Padma Secretary Teaching Representative and Secretary
Dr. Kajal Maheshwari Member Teaching Representative
Dr. Iram Ansari Member Teaching Representative
Dr. Padmalochan Bisoyi Member Teaching Representative
Dr. Lakshmi Jasti Member Teaching Representative
Dr. Aishwarya G. Member SIP and Dissertation Co-ordinator
Dr. AnishKumar Karia Member SIP and Dissertation Co-ordinator
Mr. Sushil Kalbhor Member Non-Teaching Representative

Research, Innovation and Extension committee

Name of the Member Role Designation
Dr. Kirti Dharwadkar Chairman Director, SBPIM
Dr. Bhushan Pardeshi Member Head of Department (Research )
Dr. Padmalochan Bisoyi Member Secretary Teaching Representative and Secretary
Mr. Rishikesh Kumar Member Teaching Representative
Dr. Iram Ansari Member Teaching Representative

Extension committee

Name of the Member Role Designation
Dr. Kirti Dharwadkar Chairman Director, SBPIM - Chairman
Dr. Iram Ansari Member Secretary Teaching Representative and Secretary
Mr. Rishikesh Kumar Member Teaching Representative
Mr. Sachin Ranawade Student Member – Boy Student Representative – Boy
Ms. Ashwini Patil Student Member – Girl Student Representative – Girl

Library Committee

Name of the Member Role Designation
Dr. Kirti Dharwadkar Chairman Director, SBPIM
Dr. Anishkumar Karia. Member Secretary Head of Department (Academics)
Dr. Bhushan Pardeshi Member Head of Department (Research )
Ms. Supriya Panse Member Librarian and Secretary
Mrs. Shilpa Kundle Member Teaching Representative
Ms. Swati Satpute Member Asst.Librarian
Mr. Yadnesh Garud Member Student Representative MBA II
Ms.Krutika Saparia Member Student Representative MBA I

Administrative Committee

Name of the Member Role Designation
Dr. Kirti Dharwadkar Chairman Director, SBPIM
Mr. Ramakant A. Salunkhe Member Secretary Office superintendent and Secretary
Dr. Anishkumar Karia Member Teaching Representative
Dr .Amarish Padma Member Teaching Representative
Mr. Prasannakumar Ohol Member Non-Teaching Representative
Mr. Sushil Kalbhor Member Non-Teaching Representative
Mr. Yogesh Patil Member Member

Industry Interaction Committee

NAME Designation Representation
Dr. Kirti Dharwadkar Director, SBPIM Director, SBPIM
Mr. Swapnil Sonkamble Secretary Teaching Representative and Secretary
Mr. Rishikesh Kumar Member Teaching Representative
Ms. Laxmi Jasti Member Teaching Representative
Mr. Sushil Kalbhor Member Non-Teaching Representative
Ms. Swati Satpute Member Non-Teaching Representative
Mr. Prathamesh Surve Member Student Representative - Boy
Ms. Akanksha Rajput Member Student Representative - Girl

Staff Recreational Committee

Name of the Member Role Representation
Dr. Kirti Dharwadkar Chairman Director, SBPIM
Dr. Swapnali Kulkarni Secretary Teaching Representative and Secretary
Dr. Amrish Padma Member Teaching Representative
Dr. Anishkumar Karia Member Teaching Representative
Ms. Swati Satpute Member Non - Teaching Representative
Mr. Amit Gaikwad Member Peon

Co-Curricular Committee

Name of the Member Role Representation
Dr. Kirti Dharwadkar Chairperson Director, SBPIM
Dr. Aishwarya Gopalakrishnan Member - Secretary Teaching Representative - Secretary
Dr.Iram Ansari Member Teaching Representative
Mr.Sanjay Gaikwad Member Teaching Representative
Mr. Manoj Shinde Member Non-Teaching Representative
Mr.Chinmay Gosavi Student Member Student Representative - Boy
Ms.Sanskruti Savle Student Member Student Representative - Girl

SBPIM STRATEGIC PLANNING AND MONITORING COMMITTEE

Name of the Member Role Representation
Dr. Kirti Dharwadkar Chairman Director, SBPIM
Dr. Bhushan Pardeshi Member Head - Research
Dr. Pranita Burbure Member (Secretary) Teaching Representative
Dr. Padmalochana Bisoyi Member Teaching Representative
Mr. Prasannakumar Ohol Member Non-Teaching Representative
Ms. Isha Bhatia Member Student Representative

PCET’S STRATEGIC PLAN ADVISORS

Name of the Member Role Representation
Smt. Padmatai Bhonsale Member Vice Chairperson (PCET)
Shri. V. S. Kalbhor Member Secretary, PCET

STAFF ACADEMY COMMITTEE

Name of the Member Role Representation
Dr. Kirti Dharwadkar Chairman Director, SBPIM
Dr. Bhushan Pardeshi Member Head - Research
Dr. Anish Karia Member Head – Academics
Dr. Padmalochana Bisoyi Member (Secretary) Teaching Representative
Dr. Iram Ansari Member HR – Representative
Prof. Rishikesh Kumar Member Marketing – Representative
Prof. Amarish Padma Member Finance – Representative
Prof. Laxmi Jasti Member BA – Representative
Dr. Kajal Maheshwari Member Operations – Representative