PIMPRI CHINCHWAD EDUCATION TRUST'S
S. B. PATIL INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT, PUNE
NBA Accredited | NAAC Accredited | AICTE Approved | Permanently Affiliated to SPPU, Pune | Approved by Govt. of Maharashtra | DTE CODE: 6192
MBA 2 Year Full Time Program NBA Accredited and NAAC Accredited

STUDENTS

ANNUAL PRIZE DISTRIBUTION CEREMONY AY 2023-24

PCET’s S.B.Patil institute of management has organised the Annual Prize Distribution function 2024 on 26th April 2024 from 12:15 pm to 5:00 pm at PCET’s Auditorium, Architecture Building. The occasion was graced by Dr. Kirti Dharwadkar (Director,SBPIM), chief guest Dr.Daniel Penkar (Professor Emeritus), Dr. Rupali Kudare (Head,Academics), All the faculty members and students. The function started with the felicitation of Dr.Daniel Penkar, with the hands of Dr.Kirti Dharwadkar. The first event was the opening ceremony of Sakal YIN. Faculty coordinator Dr.Kajal Maheshwari has joined there for the opening ceremony and felicitated students of sakal YIN. All the participants and winners of total 16 events were honored with certificates, medals, trophies etc. at the function. It was wonderful moment to see the happiness and glow on students face while receiving the awards from our chief guest. The function was coordinated by faculty coordinators Dr.Yogendrah Deokar, Dr.Heena Mulani, Dr.Aishwarya Gopalkrishnan, Dr.Dileep Pawar, Dr.Rishikesh Kumar. The student coordinators were Mr.Mayur Marathe, Ms.Selina Saji, Ms.Anuradha Kamble.The vote of thanks was given by the student of MBA-I Ms.Rajnandini Sawalkar and Mr.Chirag Dhage.

Prizes and certificates for the following events/activities were presented to respective winning teams and participants:

Sr.No.

Event

Coordinator

1.

Academics

Dr.Anishkumar Karia

2.

Students Outgoing Awards

Dr. Amarish Padma

3.

ED Cell Bootcamp

Dr.Yogendrakumar Deokar ,Dr.RishiKumar

4.

Google Site and LinkedIn

Dr. Kajal Maheshwari & Anishkumar Karia

5.

Garba

Dr. Kajal Maheshwari &Dr. Amarish Padma

6.

Diwali Mandi

Dr. Kajal Maheshwari & Dr.Anishkumar Karia

7.

Vachan Prerna Din

Mrs.Swati Satpute & Mrs.Anagha Kulkarni

8.

Poetry Competition

Mrs.Swati Satpute & Mrs.Anagha Kulkarni

9.

Reading Competition

Mrs.Swati Satpute & Mrs.Anagha Kulkarni

10.

Book Review Competition

Mrs.Swati Satpute & Mrs.Anagha Kulkarni

11.

Peter Drucker Birth Anniversary(Poster Making Competition)

Mrs.Swati Satpute & Mrs.Anagha Kulkarni

12.

Marathi Bhasha Din (Dress code of Marathi Character)

Mrs.Swati Satpute & Mrs.Anagha Kulkarni

13.

Best Reader Award 2023-2024

Mrs.Swati Satpute & Mrs.Anagha Kulkarni

14.

Sports Week

Dr.Amarish Padma,Dr. Dileep Pawar,Dr.Rishikumar,

15.

Zing 2024

Dr.Aishwarya G., Dr.Heena Mulani, Dr.Rishikumar, Dr.Yogendrah Deokar

16.

Yuvotsav 2024 - Volunteers

Dr. Kajal Maheshwari & Anishkumar Karia

The Winners List is as follows:

Academics

For Academic Year 2022-23 Batch of 2021-23

Sr. No.

Particulars

Topper

CGPA

Awards

1

Marketing Management

Kshirsagar Mahesh Subhash

8.99

Medal and Certificate

2

Financial Management

Chinmay Sachin Gosavi

8.80

Medal and Certificate

3

Human Resource Management

Patil Kavyashri Prashant

8.74

Medal and Certificate

4

Opeartions & Supply Chain Management

Gaikwad Suryakant Ramrao

8.90

Medal and Certificate

5

Business Analytics

Kolhe Tejas Ghanshyam

8.23

Medal and Certificate

Student Outgoing Awards -

Sr. No.

Title of Award

Criteria of Evaluation

Winner

1

Best Outgoing Student : Boy

Overall: Performance in initiating, taking responsibility, organising events, representing institute, liasoning and coordination with faculty members & students and good grades

Mr. Mayur Marathe

2

Best Outgoing Student : Girl

Overall: Performance in initiating, taking responsibility, organising events, representing institute, liasoning and coordination with faculty members & students and good grades

Ms. Shraddha Shinde

3

Best Outgoing Student : Co-Curricular and Extra Curricular (Boy)

Performance, Participation, organising and volunteering in Co-Curricular and Extra Curricular activities at intra and inter-collegiate levels events.

Mr. Dinesh Konapure

4

Best Outgoing Student : Co-Curricular and Extra Curricular
(Girl)

Performance, Participation, organising and volunteering in Co-Curricular and Extra Curricular activities at intra and inter-collegiate levels events.

Ms. Shubhangi Huse

5

Best Outgoing Student in Sports : Boy

Performance, Participation, organising and volunteering in sports activities in intra and inter-collegiate levels events.

Mr. Rahul Hole

6

Best Outgoing Student in Sports : Girl

Performance, Participation, organising and volunteering in sports activities in intra and inter-collegiate levels events.

Ms. Vasudha Kalbhor

7

Best Outgoing Student : Placements

Selection : Brand of company, package, feedback from recruiter, and in his/ her first campus drive

Mr. Mayur Marathe
Mr. Nishant Daundkar

8

Best Outgoing Student : Entrepreneur

Initiated/ started/ registered his/ her own business venture as an Entrepreneur (as First Genaration)

Mr. Vijay Malusare

9

Most Active Student Council Member : Boy

Performance, Participation, organising and volunteering, representing institute, liasoning and coordination with faculty members and students

Mr. Mayur Marathe

10

Most Active Student Council Member : Girl

Performance, Participation, organising and volunteering, representing institute, liasoning and coordination with faculty members and students

Ms. Vaibhavi Phad

11

Class Award – Marketing Management

Recognition of Your Exceptional Dedication, Diligence, and Remarkable Attendance Record, Setting a Superlative Example

Mr. Aditya Uttekar

12

Class Award – Financial Management

Recognition of Your Exceptional Dedication, Diligence, and Remarkable Attendance Record, Setting a Superlative Example

Mr. Abhishek Katkar

13

Class Award – Human Resource Management

Recognition of Your Exceptional Dedication, Diligence, and Remarkable Attendance Record, Setting a Superlative Example

Mr. Parvej Mujawar

14

Class Award – Operations & Supply Chain Management

Recognition of Your Exceptional Dedication, Diligence, and Remarkable Attendance Record, Setting a Superlative Example

Ms. Shwetali Kamble

15

Class Award – Business Analytics

Recognition of Your Exceptional Dedication, Diligence, and Remarkable Attendance Record, Setting a Superlative Example

Mr. Kaduji Aghav

ED Cell Boot camp

Sr.No.

Name of the Students

1

Yuvraj Raju Chavan

2

Pranav Vijay Ghuge

3

Yash Shantaram Shinde

4

Siddharth Sunil Patekar

5

Sumit Jijaba Kale

6

Suraj Khushal Patil

7

Shruti Shirish Desai

8

Pratik Chandrakant Ovhal

9

Rajnandini Dhananjay Sawalkar

10

Parag Kishor Chaudhari

11

Aniruddha Arvind Pataskar

12

Arpan Rakeshkumar Loya

13

Akansha Ravindra Chavan

14

Akhil Vijaykumar Nair

15

Shubham Satish Wakhare

16

Rakshanda Kunghadkar

Google Site and LinkedIn:

Google Site:

Sr. No.

Name of the Student

Prize

Position

1

Shende Vijaya Prashant

Best Google Website

Winner - Division A

2

Thore Aditya Ajaynath

Best Google Website

Runner Up - Division A

3

Bhamre Samiksha Manohar

Best Google Website

Winner - Division B

4

Talke Saurabh Sanjay

Best Google Website

Runner Up - Division B

5

Chavan Yuvraj Raju

Best Google Website

Winner - Division C

6

Ghuge Pranav Vijay

Best Google Website

Runner Up - Division C

7

Chaskar Shivani Santosh

Best Google Website

Winner - Division D

8

Bhoi Yuvraj Dinkar

Best Google Website

Runner Up - Division D

LinkedIn

Sr. No.

Name of the Student

Prize

Position

1

Chaudhari Parag Kishor

Best LinkedIn Profile

Winner - Division A

2

Shende Vijaya Prashant

Best LinkedIn Profile

Runner Up - Division A

3

Selina Saji

Best LinkedIn Profile

Winner - Division B

4

Adsul Pratik Bhausaheb

Best LinkedIn Profile

Runner Up - Division B

5

Shahare Prince Vijay

Best LinkedIn Profile

Winner - Division C

6

Parve Amit Dilip

Best LinkedIn Profile

Runner Up - Division C

7

Badgujar Om Ravindra

Best LinkedIn Profile

Winner - Division D

8

Bhavsar Gayatri Suresh

Best LinkedIn Profile

Runner Up - Division D

Garba

Trophy - Boys

Trophy -Girls

Name of the Award

Name of the Student

Name of the Student

Best Dancer

Mr. Pranav Ghuge

Miss Niyati Kulkarni

Best Costume

Mr. Arpan Loya

Miss Komal Borhade

Diwali Mandi

Best Sustainable Product - Group 2 - Sweet Sparkal

Sr. No.

Name of the Student

Prize

1

Gupta Priya Sanjay Kumar

Winner

2

Hadole Swapnil Prashant

3

Harihar Kaivalya Rajendra

4

Hubli Radha Bajarang

5

Kamble Pratik Ramesh

6

Kamble Vaishnavi Shamrao

7

Kapure Nimish Sandip

8

Kharwade Omkar Babasaheb

9

Kulkarni Niyati Atul

10

Kulkarni Yogesh Deepak

11

Lad Shubham Bhaskar

12

Madake Ajay Bhausaheb

13

Mahajan Mayur Bhanudas

14

Mishra Pratik Rajkumar

15

More Rohit Nilkanth

16

Mundada Harshali Santosh

17

Mundwaik Sakshi Prashant

18

Nade Sakshi Mahadev

Best Sustainable Product - Group 2 - Sweet Sparkal

Sr. No.

Name of the Student

Prize

1

Raut Manasi Rakesh

Runner Up

2

Rawade Pratima Balasaheb

3

Rawle Aishwarya Sharad

4

Sakore Tejas Kaluram

5

Salunkhe Harshwardhan Sunil

6

Selina Saji

7

Shekde Jyoti Dilip

8

Shelkande Sunil Shantaram

9

Shewatkar Chaitanya Vijay

10

Sonawane Gauri Vinay

11

Sonawane Girish Jagdish

12

Sonawane Vedant Umakant

13

Survase Ritesh Sharad

14

Talke Saurabh Sanjay

15

Yokar Abhijeet Pramod

Best Sustainable Packaging - Group 2 - Sweet Sparkal

Sr. No.

Name of the Student

Prize

1

Gupta Priya Sanjay Kumar

Winner

2

Hadole Swapnil Prashant

3

Harihar Kaivalya Rajendra

4

Hubli Radha Bajarang

5

Kamble Pratik Ramesh

6

Kamble Vaishnavi Shamrao

7

Kapure Nimish Sandip

8

Kharwade Omkar Babasaheb

9

Kulkarni Niyati Atul

10

Kulkarni Yogesh Deepak

11

Lad Shubham Bhaskar

12

Madake Ajay Bhausaheb

13

Mahajan Mayur Bhanudas

14

Mishra Pratik Rajkumar

15

More Rohit Nilkanth

16

Mundada Harshali Santosh

17

Mundwaik Sakshi Prashant

18

Nade Sakshi Mahadev

Best Sustainable Packaging -Group 9 - Green Lanterns

Sr. No.

Name of the Student

Prize

1

Ade Ankita Charandas

Runner-Up

2

Ambilkar Yash Ramesh

3

Bagul Kartik Dattatray

4

Bhadage Darshan Satish

5

Bhalekar Digvijay Ganesh

6

Bhalekar Sanjana Nandkumar

7

Borhade Komal Hanumant

8

Chaudhari Keshav Sunil

9

Chavan Akanksha Ravindra

10

Chavan Rushikesh Bhagwan

11

Chavan Yuvraj Raju

12

Dahapute Mahesh Rambhauji

13

Dande Aditi Bharat

14

Dapke Hindvi Shankar

15

Darawade Rutuja Ravindra

16

Deshmukh Mokshada Diliprao

17

Chawada Dharmik Sanjay

18

Gadewar Janhavi Balaji

Eco Friendly Diwali Decoration - Group 6 - The Artful Accent

Sr. No.

Name of the Student

Prize

1

Ghonge Prachi Anant

Winner

2

Gupta Shraddha Munnalal

3

Gurjar Mamta Mangilal

4

Jadhav Akash Baban

5

Jagtap Ashwathi Rajkumar

6

Jagtap Vaishnavi Sudhakar

7

Jain Lalit Rajesh

8

Jawak Sakshi Prakash

9

Joshi Chaitanya Rajesh

10

Kadam Ramkishan Munjabhau

11

Kakde Vaishnav Vinay

12

Kalbhor Siddhi Deepak

13

Kamble Anuradha Tanaji

14

Kamble Nilesh Sunil

15

Karad Vidya Krushna

16

Karnik Rutwik Dhananjay

17

Kulkarni Prasanna Ashok

18

Kulkarni Yogesh Suresh

Eco Friendly Diwali Decoration - Group 4 - Padharosa

Sr. No.

Name of the Student

Prize

1

Suvase Omkar Sandip

Runner Up

2

Tangdellu Nikita Shankar

3

Taur Anushka Digambarrao

4

Tekale Abhishek Ganesh

5

Thore Aditya Ajaynath

6

Vaidya Ajinkya Sanjay

7

Vijapure Shraddha Dhanesh

8

Vijapure Shreya Deepak

9

Wagh Yash Kailas

10

Wani Bhushan Ramesh

11

Yadav Ashwini Yuvaraj

12

Yadwad Srihari Malhari

13

Yelwande Rahul Pravin

14

Yenare Swarangi Balasaheb

15

More Rohit Nilkanth

16

Mundada Harshali Santosh

17

Mundwaik Sakshi Prashant

18

Nade Sakshi Mahadev

Most Scalable Business Model - Group 10 - Diwali Aroma

Sr. No.

Name of the Student

Prize

1

Gaiki Sumit Dnyaneshwar

Winner

2

Gaikwad Tushar Karan

3

Gavande Vishal Santosh

4

Gawande Dhanashri Ashokrao

5

Ghabade Akanksha Gorakshnath

6

Ghode Shrikant Ganesh

7

Ghuge Pranav Vijay

8

Giri Trupti Pandurang

9

Gole Anushka Rajendra

10

Gulhane Sarang Dineshrao

11

Hagavane Swaraj Malhari

12

Hiwarale Dipalee Gajanan

13

Ingole Akshay Ashok

14

Jade Yash Shrikant

15

Jogdande Manasi Sheetalkumar

16

Kadam Pooja Subhash

17

Kale Sumit Jijaba

18

Khadkikar Janhavi Sadanand

Most Scalable Business Model - Group 6 - The Artful Accent

Sr. No.

Name of the Student

Prize

1

Ghonge Prachi Anant

Runner Up

2

Gupta Shraddha Munnalal

3

Gurjar Mamta Mangilal

4

Jadhav Akash Baban

5

Jagtap Ashwathi Rajkumar

6

Jagtap Vaishnavi Sudhakar

7

Jain Lalit Rajesh

8

Jawak Sakshi Prakash

9

Joshi Chaitanya Rajesh

10

Kadam Ramkishan Munjabhau

11

Kakde Vaishnav Vinay

12

Kalbhor Siddhi Deepak

13

Kamble Anuradha Tanaji

14

Kamble Nilesh Sunil

15

Karad Vidya Krushna

16

Karnik Rutwik Dhananjay

17

Kulkarni Prasanna Ashok

18

Kulkarni Yogesh Suresh

Best Business Pitch - Group 10 - Diwali Aroma

Sr. No.

Name of the Student

Prize

1

Gaiki Sumit Dnyaneshwar

Winner

2

Gaikwad Tushar Karan

3

Gavande Vishal Santosh

4

Gawande Dhanashri Ashokrao

5

Ghabade Akanksha Gorakshnath

6

Ghode Shrikant Ganesh

7

Ghuge Pranav Vijay

8

Giri Trupti Pandurang

9

Gole Anushka Rajendra

10

Gulhane Sarang Dineshrao

11

Hagavane Swaraj Malhari

12

Hiwarale Dipalee Gajanan

13

Ingole Akshay Ashok

14

Jade Yash Shrikant

15

Jogdande Manasi Sheetalkumar

16

Kadam Pooja Subhash

17

Kale Sumit Jijaba

18

Khadkikar Janhavi Sadanand

Sr. No.

Name of the Student

Prize

1

Khatri Om Rajendra

Runner UP

2

Kulkarni Renuka Jayant

3

Kunghadkar Rakshanda Awadhut

4

Lashkar Mukesh Chiman

5

Loya Arpan Rakeshkumar

6

Maghade Sahil Pramod

7

Mali Sourabh Rajaram

8

Marathe Sushant Dnyaneshwar

9

Mayekar Shreya Sanjay

10

Nehe Krushna Balasaheb

11

Palaspagar Rohini Mahendra

12

Parab Aditya Rajesh

13

Parve Amit Dilip

14

Patange Saloni Somnath

15

Patil Rachana Nishikant

16

Pawar Aarti Shivaji

17

Pawar Rohini Dadarao

18

Rajmane Preeti Haridas

Vachan Prerna Din

i)

Poetry Competition

First Prize - Sakshi Nade

Second Prize - Kartik Bagul

ii)

Reading Competition

Shreya Vijapure (Marathi)

Surabhi Goyal (Hindi)

Pratik Mishra (English)

iii)

Book Review Competition

First Prize - Harshali Mundada

Peter Drucker’s Birth Anniversary :- (Poster Making Competition)

i)First Prize – Achal Gharde

ii)Second Prize – Aditya Uttekar

Marathi Bhasha Din ( Dress code of Marathi character )

i) First Prize - Komal Borhade (Mhalsa Get Up)

Best Reader Award 2023-24 – Yogesh Jagtap MBA II yr.

INDOOR GAMES

1. Chess

Winner - MBA 1st Year

Runner Up - MBA 1st year

Kaivalya Harihar
MBA 1st Year - Div -

Roshan Ahire
MBA 2nd Year - Div -

2. Carrom

WINNER

RUNNER UP - MBA 1st year

Rohit Sathe & Ajay Kadam
MBA 2nd Year Div -

Debu Shivankar & Nilesh Waghmare
MBA 1st Year Div -

3. Table Tennis (Boys) -

WINNER

RUNNER UP

Rahul Hole
MBA 1st Year - Div -

Ravi Nalawade
MBA 1st Year - Div -

4. Table Tennis (Girls) -

WINNER

RUNNER UP

Vaibhavi Phad
MBA 1st Year - Div -

Anuradha Kamble
MBA 1st Year - Div -

5. Badminton (Girls) -

WINNER

1st RUNNER UP

Preeti Rajmane
MBA 1st Year - Div

Shubhangi Huse
MBA 2nd Year - Div -

2nd RUNNER UP

Divya Satav
MBA 1st Year - Div

6.Badminton (Boys) -

WINNER

1st RUNNER UP

Akshay Ingole
MBA 1st Year - Div -

Kaushal Mashakhetri
MBA 1st Year - Div -

2nd RUNNER UP

Swapnil Hadole
MBA 1st Year - Div -

ATHLETICS

7. Discus Throw (Boys) -

WINNER

1st RUNNER UP

Onkar Rathod
MBA 2nd Year - Div

Ravi Nalawde
MBA 1st Year - Div

2nd RUNNER UP

Soham Godhane
MBA 1st Year - Div

8. Discus Throw (Girls) -

WINNER

1st RUNNER UP

Vaibhavi Phad
MBA 2nd Year - Div

Vijaya Shende
MBA 1st Year - Div

2nd RUNNER UP

Shivani Chaskar
MBA 1st Year - Div

9. Sprint Race (Boys) -

WINNER

1st RUNNER UP

Shivam Jadhav
MBA 2nd Year - Div

Vaibhav Shelke
MBA 2nd Year - Div

2nd RUNNER UP

Shivam Shinde
MBA 2nd Year - Div

10. Sprint Race (Girls) -

WINNER

1st RUNNER UP

Vaibhavi Phad
MBA 2nd Year - Div

Radha Raut
MBA 1st Year - Div

2nd RUNNER UP

Gauri Sonawane
MBA 1st Year - Div

11. Shot Put (Boys)

WINNER

1st RUNNER UP

Onkar Rathod
MBA 2nd Year - Div

Mayur Marathe
MBA 2nd Year - Div

2nd RUNNER UP

Ritesh Bandgar
MBA 1st Year - Div

12. Shot Put (Girls)

WINNER

1st RUNNER UP

Vaibhavi Phad
MBA 2nd Year - Div

Radha Raut
MBA 2nd Year - Div

2nd RUNNER UP

Vijaya Shende
MBA 1st Year - Div

OUTDOOR GAMES

13. Tug of War (Girls)

Winner - MBA 2nd Year

Runner-Up - MBA 1st Year

Pranali Ugile

Mrunal Gurav

Vaibhavi Phad

Sakshi Gadekar

Shubhangi Huse

Tanvi Kothawade

Shruti Kadam

Shivani Chaskar

Vasudha Kalbhor

Akshita Handa

Shruti Kunjir

Mokshada Deshmukh

Divya Varpe

Janhavi Gadewal

14. Kabaddi (Girls)

Winner - MBA 2nd Year

Runner-Up - MBA 1st Year

Vaibhavi Phad

Sheetal Sen

Shubhangi Huse

Radha Hubli

Vasudha Kalbhor

Ankita Yeole

Pranali Ugile

Nikita Tangdellu

Shruti Kadam

Vijaya Shende

Shruti Kunjir

Niyati Kulkarni

Divya Varpe

Surbhi Goyal

Sakshi Kalokhe

15. Kabaddi (Boys)

Winner - MBA 1st Year

Runner-Up - MBA 2nd Year

Omkar Chavan

Vijay Malusare

Soham Godhane

Prathamesh Kushire

Prajwal Sonawane

Uday Chauthe

Utpal Ingle

Tejas Bangar

Nikhil Latambale

Omkar Bagade

Shivraj Sakhare

Aniruddha Deshmukh

Prathamesh Vitkar

Nilesh Waghmare

Harshwardhan Salunkhe

Aniket Pawar

swaraj Hagawane

Sachin Badhe

Kundan Ahire

Ramdhan Dole

16. Football (Boys)

Winner - MBA 2nd Year

Runner-Up - MBA 1st Year

Abhishek Maruti Katkar

1. Siddharth Patekar

Atharva Nanekar

2. Tanmay Gaikwad

3. Rahul hole

3. Nihal Lakade

4. Shivam Shinde

4. Kaivalya Harihar

5. Roshan Ahire

5. Shrihari Yadwad

6. Aniket Pawar

6. Prem Gamot

7. Yash Mane

7. Nismish kapure

8. Om nimbalkar

8. Ajinkya Vaidya

9. Atharva joshi

9. Dinanath Shedge

10. Mayur Marathe

10. Ravi Nalawade

17. KHO KHO (Girls)

Winner - MBA 1st Year - Div - B

Runner-Up - MBA 1st Year Div - C

Vaishnavi Sudhakar Jagtap

Trupti Giri

Anuradha Tanaji Kamble

Rajnadani Sawalkar

Selina Saji

Anushka Gole

Jueely Yashwant chaudhari

Mansi jogdande

Shraddha Munnalal Gupta

Shruti Desai

Pallavi Mahesh Gaikwad

Janhavi Gadewar

Pooja Rajendra Bankar

Rohini pawar

Vaishnavi Ramesh Apune

Ankita Ade

Jyoti Dilip shegde

Smriti wankhede

Gauri Vinay Sonawane

Hindvi Dapke

Sakshi Suresh Garud

Prachi Anant Ghonge

18. Volleyball (Girls)

Winner - MBA 2nd Year

Runner-Up - MBA 1st Year

Shubhangi Huse

Ankita Yeole

Vaibhavi Phad

Nikita Tangdellu

Vasudha Kalbhor

Sheetal Sen

Shruti Kunjir

Radha Hubli

Divya Varpe

Niyati Kulkarni

Shruti Kadam

Vijaya Shende

Sakshi Kalokhe

Priya Gupta

Pranali Ugile

Rutuja Bhumkar

19. Volleyball (Boys)

Winner - MBA 2nd Year

Runner-Up - MBA 1st Year - Div

Uday Chauthe

Yuvraj chavan

Roshan Ahire

Rushikesh Chavan

Sachin Badhe

Piyush Zambare

Amit Vanve

Aditya Sonawane

Rushikesh Madake

Sumit Gaiki

Kundan Ahire

Sourabh Mali

Shivam Jadhav

Aniket Raut

Ramdhan Dole

Amit Parve

Aniket Pawar

Shubham Wakhare

20. Cricket (Girls)

Winner - MBA 2nd Year

Runner-Up - MBA 1st Year - Div

Shubhagi Huse

Shraddha Gupta

Vasudha Kalbhor

Anuradha Tanaji Kamble

Vaibhavi Phad

Selina Saji

Shruti Kunjir

Jueely Yashwant chaudhari

Sakshi Kalokhe

Vaishnavi Sudhakar Jagtap

Pranali Ugile

Pallavi Mahesh Gaikwad

Divya Varpe

Pooja Rajendra Bankar

Shruti Kadam

Vaishnavi Ramesh Apune

Dhanshree Yadav

Mohini Dattarao Musale

Rutuja Ujalmbkar

Sakshi Suresh Garud

Rutuja Deshpande

Prachi Anant Ghonge

21. Cricket (Boys)

Winner - MBA 1st Year - Div - C

Runner-Up - MBA 1st Year Div - C

Swaraj Hagavane

Uday Chauthe

Arpan Loya

Nilesh Waghmare

Yuvraj Chavan

Parvej Mujawar

Sumit Kale

Kaushal Mashakhetri

Rushikesh Chavan

Atharva Nanekar

Piyush Zambare

Kshitij Gujarathi

Aditya Sonawane

Prathamesh Kushire

Digvijay Bhalekar

Rohit Jadhav

Sourabh Mali

Rushikesh Madake

Aniket Raut

Hritik Mahalungkar

Amit Parve

Vijay Malusare

Shubham Wakhare

Vijay Shinde

22. List of Chief Coordinators: -

Sourabh Mali

Ravi Nalawade

Shubhangi Huse

23. List of Coordinators: -

Name of Coordinator

Event

Roshan Ahire

Chess

Abhishek Katkar

Football

Akshay Ingole

Badminton

Aniket Pawar

Carrom

Ankita Ade

Badminton

Ankita Yeole

Volleyball

Aryan Gangotri

Tug of war

Gayatri Bhavsar

Athletics

Jaideep Mhatre

Athletics

Kaivalya Harihar

Volleyball

Kaivalya Harihar

Kho kho

Kartik Patalbansi

Chess

Khushboo Attar

Carrom

Kishor Thombre

Cricket

Mayur Marathe

Athletics

Nikhil Patil

Tug of war

Onkar Rathod

Badminton

Onkar Rathod

Athletics

Piyush Zambre

Volleyball

Pranali Ugile

Cricket

Prathamesh Kushire

Kho kho

Pratik Adsul

Athletics

Preeti Rajmane

Badminton

Priya Gupta

Carrom

Rahul Hole

Football

Ramdhan Dole

Cricket

Ravi Nalawade

Table Tennis

Ravi Nalawade

Football

Rohit More

Badminton

Roshan Ahire

Volleyball

Sachin Badhe

Cricket

Sakshi Garud

Badminton

Sheetal Sen

Kho kho

Shivam Jadhav

Kho kho

Shivdhan Gaikwad

Chess

Shreya Mayekar

Badminton

Shrikant Rokade

Tug of war

Shubhangi Huse

Badminton

Shubhangi Huse

Cricket

Siddharth Patekar

Football

Sourabh Mali

Football

Swapnil Hadole

Chess

Tejas Sakore

Cricket

Uday Chauthe

Volleyball

Vaibhavi Phad

Badminton

Vaibhavi Phad

Kabaddi

Vasudha Kalbhor

Cricket

Sr no

Event Name

Winner

Runner UP

1

On the spot choregraphy

Pranoti Jadhav

Niyati Kulkari

2

SBPIM Got Talent

Kartik Bagul

Ajinkya Vaidya

3

Snap Battle

Rohit More

Ajinkya Vaidya

4

Solo Dance

Pranoti Jadhav

Kanchan Vadekar

5

Super Short Reel Competition

Sakshi Kalokhe

Vashudha Kalbhor

6

Funfair

Ajinkya Vaidya

Kaushal Mashakhetri

Harshwardhan Salunkhe

Yash Jain

Tanmay Gaikwad

Atharva Joshi

7

IPL Auction

Rohit More

Rahul Hole

Shidhesh Shinde

Pratik shinde

Anirudha Pataskar

Shivam Shinde

Ramkrishna Kadam

Sangram Jagadale

8

Group Dance

Jueely Chaudhari

Shruti Kunjir

Shraddha Gupta

Sakshi Kalokhe

Vaishnavi Apune

Kirti Pasle

Pooja Bankar

Shrutika Kate

Prachi Ghonge

Vasudha Kalbhor

Mrunal Gurav

Pornima Hangarge

Akanksha Kothawade

9

Duet Dance

Radha Hubli

Komal Borade

Sheetal Sen

Sawraj Hagawane

10

Mehendi

Khushboo Attar

Bhagyshree Desai

11

Fashion Show Solo

12

Business Mind

Tejas Fegade

Chaitanya Joshi

Prathamesh Kushire

Yogesh Kulkarni

Sr. No

Zing Days

Male Winner

Female Winner

1

Bollywood Day

Shrikant Rokade

Gayatri Bhavsar

2

Traditional Day

Prasanna Kulkarni

Komal Borhade

3

Western Day

Swaraj Hagwane

Gauri Sonwar

4

Unity In Diversity day

Snehal Jagdhare

Samiksha Bhamre

5

Group Day

Komal Borhade

Pooja Kadam

Mayuri Wakle

Organizing Committee

Sr. No.

Name of the Student

Committee Name

1

Huse Shubhangi Dattatrya

Organizing Committee

2

Konapure Dinesh Chandrakant

Organizing Committee

3

Malusare Vijay Ganesh

Organizing Committee

4

Marathe Mayur Vilas

Organizing Committee

5

Phad Vaibhavi Chhabu

Organizing Committee

Design & Escort Committee

Sr. No.

Name of the Student

Committee Name

1

Kale Sumit Jijaba

Design & Escort Committee

2

Patil Pushparaj Babulal

Design & Escort Committee

3

Rajdev Chaitanya Nandkishor

Design & Escort Committee

4

Shinde Yash Shantaram

Design & Escort Committee

Promotion Committee

Sr. No.

Name of the Student

Committee Name

1

Ade Ankita Charandas

Promotion Committee

2

Ambilkar Yash Ramesh

Promotion Committee

3

Apune Vaishnavi Ramesh

Promotion Committee

4

Bhamre Samiksha Manohar

Promotion Committee

5

Bhosale Prachi Pravin

Promotion Committee

6

Chavan Yuvraj Raju

Promotion Committee

7

Desai Shruti Shirish

Promotion Committee

8

Dhage Chirag Arun

Promotion Committee

9

Gaiki Sumit Dnyaneshwar

Promotion Committee

10

Gaikwad Tanmay Rajesh

Promotion Committee

11

Gamot Prem Rajesh

Promotion Committee

12

Giri Trupti Pandurang

Promotion Committee

13

Gole Anushka Rajendra

Promotion Committee

14

Gulhane Sarang Dineshrao

Promotion Committee

15

Hagavane Swaraj Malhari

Promotion Committee

16

Harihar Kaivalya Rajendra

Promotion Committee

17

Hiwarale Dipalee Gajanan

Promotion Committee

18

Hubli Radha Bajrang

Promotion Committee

19

Ingle Utpal Dilip

Promotion Committee

20

Ingole Akshay Ashok

Promotion Committee

21

Jawak Sakshi Prakash

Promotion Committee

22

Jogdande Manasi Sheetalkumar

Promotion Committee

23

Kamble Pratik Ramesh

Promotion Committee

24

Kapure Nimish Sandip

Promotion Committee

25

Kulkarni Yogesh Deepak

Promotion Committee

26

Mahajan Mayur Bhanudas

Promotion Committee

27

Mishra Pratik Rajkumar

Promotion Committee

28

Nihal Nagnath Lakade

Promotion Committee

29

Parab Aditya Rajesh

Promotion Committee

30

Parve Amit Dilip

Promotion Committee

31

Patil Asmita Padmakar

Promotion Committee

32

Porje Akshay Trambak

Promotion Committee

33

Raut Aniket Bharat

Promotion Committee

34

Rawle Aishwarya Sharad

Promotion Committee

35

Sawalkar Rajnandini

Promotion Committee

36

Sen Sheetal

Promotion Committee

37

Shahare Prince Vijay

Promotion Committee

38

Shedge Dinanath Dnyaneshwar

Promotion Committee

39

Sonawane Aditya Ashok

Promotion Committee

40

Zambare Piyush Ramesh

Promotion Committee

Registration Committee

Sr. No.

Name of the Student

Committee Name

1

Arulkar Shreyash Parshuram

Registration Committee

2

Dhore Mayuri Bhagwat

Registration Committee

3

Gawande Dhanashri Ashokrao

Registration Committee

4

Hangarge Poornima Vasant

Registration Committee

5

Joshi Chaitanya Rajesh

Registration Committee

6

Kakde Vaishnav Vinay

Registration Committee

7

Kate Shrutika Kishor

Registration Committee

8

Kunghadkar Rakshanda Awadhut

Registration Committee

9

Mujawar Parvej Ashpak

Registration Committee

10

Patalbansi Kartik Manoj

Registration Committee

11

Patil Rachana Nishikant

Registration Committee

12

Shinde Shraddha Vilas

Registration Committee

13

Sonawane Gauri Vinay

Registration Committee

14

Thombare Kishor Balasebheb

Registration Committee

15

Tivhane Dnyaneshwari Dilip

Registration Committee

Stage Committee

Sr. No.

Name of the Student

Committee Name

1

Adsul Pratik Bhausaheb

Stage Committee

2

Bhalerao Pratik Nagesh

Stage Committee

3

Bhuse Shruti Dattatraya

Stage Committee

4

Chaudhari Jueely Yashwant

Stage Committee

5

Dapke Hindvi Shankar

Stage Committee

6

Darwade Shradha Deepak

Stage Committee

7

Desai Bhagyshree Namdev

Stage Committee

8

Deshmukh Mokshada Diliprao

Stage Committee

9

Deshmukh Sakshi Prashant

Stage Committee

10

Dighe Pradip Sukdeo

Stage Committee

11

Fadale Vaishnavi Vikas

Stage Committee

12

Gadekar Sakshi Sharad

Stage Committee

13

Garud Sakshi Suresh

Stage Committee

14

Ghonge Prachi Anant

Stage Committee

15

Gupta Shraddha Munnalal

Stage Committee

16

Handa Akshita

Stage Committee

17

Jadhao Shubham Ramchandra

Stage Committee

18

Jadhav Rohit Sanjay

Stage Committee

19

Jagtap Vaishnavi Sudhakar

Stage Committee

20

Kadam Pooja Subhash

Stage Committee

21

Kamble Shwetali Maruti

Stage Committee

22

Kothawade Tanvi Vijay

Stage Committee

23

Kuskar Rutuja Shripad

Stage Committee

24

Latambale Nikhil Balasaheb

Stage Committee

25

Mayekar Shreya Sanjay

Stage Committee

26

Mhatre Jaydeep Vidyadhar

Stage Committee

27

Patange Saloni Somnath

Stage Committee

28

Patil Apurva Ravindra

Stage Committee

29

Patil Pravin Nimba

Stage Committee

30

Patil Rupam Ramchandra

Stage Committee

31

Rawate Deepali Dnyandev

Stage Committee

32

Rokade Shrikant Ramdas

Stage Committee

33

Shekde Jyoti Dilip

Stage Committee

34

Shende Vijaya Prashant

Stage Committee

35

Shinde Rutuja Ramesh

Stage Committee

36

Sonawane Girish Jagdish

Stage Committee

37

Tangdellu Nikita Shankar

Stage Committee

38

Taur Anushka Digambarrao

Stage Committee

39

Yeole Ankita Kishor

Stage Committee

Sponsors Committee

Sr. No.

Name of the Student

Committee Name

1

Bhise Shubham Hambirrao

Sponsors Committee

2

Daundkar Nishant Shivram

Sponsors Committee

3

Deore Shradha Sanjay

Sponsors Committee

4

Jagtap Yash Digamber

Sponsors Committee

5

Kalokhe Sakshi Sharad

Sponsors Committee

6

Kamble Nilesh Sunil

Sponsors Committee

7

Loya Arpan Rakeshkumar

Sponsors Committee

8

Sakhare Shivraj Vishwas

Sponsors Committee

9

Salunkhe Harshwardhan Sunil

Sponsors Committee

10

Sonawane Vedant Umakant

Sponsors Committee

11

Ugile Pranali Satish

Sponsors Committee

12

Vaidya Ajinkya Sanjay

Sponsors Committee

13

Vitkar Prathamesh Deepak

Sponsors Committee

Ground Committee

Sr. No.

Name of the Student

Committee Name

1

Adsul Abhishek Anand

Ground Committee

2

Ahire Kundan Sandeep

Ground Committee

3

Ahire Roshan Rohidas

Ground Committee

4

Ahirrao Sachin Manoj

Ground Committee

5

Badgujar Om Ravindra

Ground Committee

6

Badhe Sachin Rajendra

Ground Committee

7

Bagade Omkar Bharat

Ground Committee

8

Bandgar Ritesh Sunil

Ground Committee

9

Bhagwat Shubham Shriniwas

Ground Committee

10

Bhoi Yuvraj Dinkar

Ground Committee

11

Chaskar Shivani Santosh

Ground Committee

12

Chauthe Uday Satish

Ground Committee

13

Chavan Omkar Ashok

Ground Committee

14

Das Tanmay Manik

Ground Committee

15

Dhanokar Vaishnavee Gajanan

Ground Committee

16

Dole Ramdhan Janardhan

Ground Committee

17

Gugale Sahil Sampatlal

Ground Committee

18

Gujarathi Kshitij Arvind

Ground Committee

19

Gunjal Vikrant Goraksha

Ground Committee

20

Gurav Mrunal Jayvant

Ground Committee

21

Hole Rahul Shankar

Ground Committee

22

Jadhav Shivam Prakash

Ground Committee

23

Kadam Ramkishan Munjabhau

Ground Committee

24

Katkar Abhishek Maruti

Ground Committee

25

Kothawade Akanksha Deelip

Ground Committee

26

Kulkarni Niyati Atul

Ground Committee

27

Kulkarni Renuka Jaynt

Ground Committee

28

Mahajan Lokesh Vijay

Ground Committee

29

Mali Sourabh Rajaram

Ground Committee

30

Mane Omkar Rajaram

Ground Committee

31

Mengade Omkar Dnyaneshwar

Ground Committee

32

More Rohit Nilkanth

Ground Committee

33

Nalawade Ravi Arun

Ground Committee

34

Nanekar Atharva Sunil

Ground Committee

35

Pagar Sakshi Kiran

Ground Committee

36

Patekar Siddharth Sunil

Ground Committee

37

Patil Nikhil Uttam

Ground Committee

38

Patil Ratika Sanjay

Ground Committee

39

Patil Shubham

Ground Committee

40

Pawar Aniket Shashikant

Ground Committee

41

Rajmane Preeti Haridas

Ground Committee

42

Sakore Tejas Kaluram

Ground Committee

43

Sawant Omkar Ashok

Ground Committee

44

Shelkande Sunil Shantaram

Ground Committee

45

Shimpi Abhishek Manohar

Ground Committee

46

Shinde Siddesh Arun

Ground Committee

47

Shivankar Debu Dhanu

Ground Committee

48

Sonawane Prajwal Santosh

Ground Committee

49

Talke Saurabh Sanjay

Ground Committee

50

Vanve Amit Diliprao

Ground Committee

51

Waghmare Nilesh Annasaheb

Ground Committee

52

Yadwad Srihari Malhari

Ground Committee

Technical Committee

Sr. No.

Name of the Student

Committee Name

1

More Himanshu Sunil

Technical Committee

2

Pawar Aarti S

Technical Committee

3

Smriti Wankhede

Technical Committee

4

Uttekar Aditya Dattaram

Technical Committee

Social Media Committee

Sr. No.

Name of the Student

Committee Name

1

Ghuge Pranav Vijay

Social Media Committee

2

Goyal Surbhi

Social Media Committee

3

Jagtap Onkar Jyotirling

Social Media Committee

4

Kunjir Shruti Sanjay

Social Media Committee

Glimpses of Prize Distribution Ceremony

Glimpses of Prize Distribution Ceremony Glimpses of Prize Distribution Ceremony

Glimpses of Prize Distribution Ceremony Glimpses of Prize Distribution Ceremony

Glimpses of Prize Distribution Ceremony Glimpses of Prize Distribution Ceremony

^