PIMPRI CHINCHWAD EDUCATION TRUST'S
S. B. PATIL INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT, PUNE
NBA Accredited | NAAC Accredited | AICTE Approved | Permanently Affiliated to SPPU, Pune | Approved by Govt. of Maharashtra | DTE CODE: 6192
MBA 2 Year Full Time Program NBA Accredited and NAAC Accredited

STATUTORY AND NON-STATUTORY COMMITTEES AY 2023-24

SBPIM COMMITTEES

SBPIM Committee


STATUTORY COMMITTEES AY 2023-24

SBPIM GOVERNING BODY

Sr.N

Name of the Member

Role

Representation

1

Shri. Dnyaneshwar P. Landge

Chairman

Chairman, Pimpri Chinchwad Education Trust

2

Smt. Padma M. Bhosale

Member

Nominee Pimpri chinchwad Education Trust

3

Shri. Vitthal S. Kalbhor

Member

Nominee Pimpri chinchwad Education Trust

4

Shri. Shantaram D. Garade

Member

Nominee Pimpri chinchwad Education Trust

5

Dr. Girish M. Desai

Member

Nominee Pimpri chinchwad Education Trust

6

Member AICTE

Member

Nominee AICTE

7

Shri. Dr. Mohan Uchgaonkar

Member

Industry Expert

8

Shri. Dr. Shriram Nerlekar

Member

Academic Expert

9

Member DTE

Member

Nominee DTE

10

Member State Govt.

Member

Nominee State Government

11

Dr. Roopali Kudare

Member

Nominee Teaching Representative

12

Dr. Anishkumar Karia

Member

Nominee Teaching Representative

13

Dr. Bhushan Pardeshi

Member

Nominee Teaching Representative

14

Smt. Dr. Kirti Dharwadkar

Member Secretary

Director, S. B. Patil Institute Of Management

SBPIM COLLEGE DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

Sr. No.

Name

Role

Presentation

1

Shri. Dnyaneshwar P. Landge

Chairman

Chairman, Pimpri
Chinchwad Education Trust

2

Smt. Padma M. Bhosale

Member

Nominee Pimpri chinchwad
Education Trust

3

Shri. Vitthal S. Kalbhor

Member

Nominee Pimpri chinchwad
Education Trust

4

Shri. Shantaram D. Garade

Member

Nominee Pimpri chinchwad
Education Trust

5

Shri. Harshavardhan Patil

Member

Nominee Pimpri chinchwad
Education Trust

6

Dr. Girish M. Desai

Member

Nominee Pimpri chinchwad
Education Trust

7

Dr. Roopali Kudare

Member

H.O.D. (Academics)

8

Dr. Anishkumar Karia

Member

H.O.D. (Student Relations)

9

Dr. Bhushan Pardeshi

Member

H.O.D. (Research)

10

Dr. Padmalochana Bisoyi

Member

Teacher

11

Dr. Kajal Maheshwari

Member

Teacher (Women)

12

Mr. Ramakant Salunkhe

Member

Non-Teaching Staff

13

Dr. Shriram Nerlekar

Member

Member from Education

14

Mr. Kalyan Pawar

Member

Member from Industry

15

Dr. Mohan Uchhgaonkar

Member

Member from Research

16

Mr. Shubham Shinde

Member

Member Social Service

17

Dr. Amarish Padma

Member

Member Coordinator IQAC

18

Mr. Mayur Marathe

Member

President Student Council

19

Ms. Sakshi Nadhe

Member

Secretary Student Council

20

Dr. Kirti Dharwadkar

Member Secretary

Director, S. B. Patil
Institute Of Management

Grievance Redressal Committee (Staff)

SR.

NO.

NAMEOFTHE MEMBER

REPRESENTATION

1

Dr. Kirti Dharwadkar

Director, SBPIM

2

Dr. Pranita Burbure

Teaching Representative and Secretary

3

Dr. Sanjay Gaikwad

Teaching Representative

4

Dr. Anishkumar Karia

Member

5

Mr. Prasannakumar Ohol

Non-Teaching Representatives

6

Mr. Sushil Kalbhor

Non-Teaching Representatives

Grievance Redressal Committee (Student)

SR.

NO.

NAMEOFTHE MEMBER

REPRESENTATION

1

Dr. Kirti Dharwadkar

Director, SBPIM

2

Dr. Iram Ansari

Teaching Representative and Secretary

3

Dr. Padmalochana Bisoyi

Teaching Representative

4

Dr. Anishkumar Karia

Member

5

Mr. Prasannakumar Ohol

Non-Teaching Representatives

6

Mr. Sushil Kalbhor

Non-Teaching Representatives

7

Ms. Harshali Mundada

Student Representative

8

Mr. Dharmik Chawada

Student Representative

ANTI-RAGGING COMMITTEE

Sr. No.

Representation

Nameof the Member

Role

1

Director

Dr. Kirti Dharwadkar

Chairman

2

Faculty Representative

Dr. Kajal Maheshwari

Member - Secretary

3

Faculty Representative

Dr. Amarish Padma

Member

4

Non-Teaching Staff Representative

Mr. Sushil Kalbhor

Member

5

Boys Hostel Rector

Mr. G.B.Borhade

Member

6

Girls Hostel Rector

Ms. Lata V. Raut

Member

7

Senior Student

Mr. Vaibhav Pangudwale

Member

8

Senior Student

Miss. Vaibhavi Joshi

Member

9

Fresher Student

Mr. Sahil Maghade

Member

10

Fresher Student

Miss Poornima Hangarge

Member

11

NGO Representative

Mr. Shubham Shinde

Member

12

Local Media Representative

Mr. Tulshidas shinde

Member

13

Civil Administration Representative

Mr. Raju Misal

Member

14

Parents' Representative

Mr. Shripad Joshi

Member

15

Police Administration Representative

Mr. Sharad Surkule

Member

ANTI RAGGING SQUAD

Sr. No.

Representation

Nameof the Member

Role

1

Faculty In-charge of Anti Ragging Squad

Dr. Anishkumar Karia

Member Secretary

2

Faculty Representative

Dr. Iram Ansari

Member

3

Non-Teaching Staff Representative

Mr. Ramakant Salunke

Member

4

Non-Teaching Staff Representative

Mrs. Anagha Kulkarni

Member

Internal Complaints Committee

SR.

NO.

NAMEOF THE MEMBER

REPRESENTATION

1

Dr. Kirti Dharwadkar

Director, SBPIM

2

Dr. Aishwarya Gopalakrishnan

Faculty Representative and Secretary

3

Dr. Padmalochana Bisoyi

Faculty Representative

4

Ms. Swati Satpute

Non-Teaching Staff Representative

5

Ms.Shubham Shinde

NGO Representative

6

Ms.Anjum Shaikh

Student Repres entative

7

Ms.Afreen Mujawar

Student Representative

8

Mr. Onkar Rathod

Student Representative

Student Welfare Council / Student Development Committee

SR.

NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Dr. Kirti Dharwadkar

Chairman - Director, SBPIM

2

Dr. Amarish Padma

Teaching Representative - Secretary

3

Dr. Kajal Maheshwari

Teaching Representative

4

Dr. Pranita Burbure

Teaching Representative

5

Mr. Mayur Marathe

President

6

Ms. Vaibhavi Phad

Vice President

7

Ms. Sakshi Nade

Secretary

8

Ms. Shraddha Shinde

Lady Representative

9

Mr. Utpal Ingle

Community Representative

10

Mr. Ajinkya Vaidya

Sports Representative

11

Mr. Sourabh Mali

Cultural Representative

12

Mr. Dinanath Shedge

Class Representative – A

13

Mr. Sachin Ahirrao

Class Representative – B

14

Mr. Akshya Ingole

Class Representative – C

15

Mr. Shivraj Sakhare

Class Representative – D

16

Mr. Shivam Shinde

Class Representative – A (Spec.)

17

Mr. Abhishek Katkar

Class Representative – B (Spec.)

18

Mr. Parvej Mujawar

Class Representative – C (Spec.)

Alumni Association Committee

SR.

NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Dr. Kirti Dharwadkar

Director, SBPIM - Chairman

2

Mr. Swapnil Sonkamble

Secretary

3

Dr. Anishkumar Karia

Treasurer

4

Ms. Isha Bhatia Rawal

Alumni Association- President

5

Mr. Shyam Shelke

Alumni Association- Secretary

6

Mr. Rishikesh Kumar

Teaching Representative

7

Dr. Aishwarya G.

Teaching Representative

8

Mr. Hemant Rajesth

Alumni Representative

9

Ms. Nilambari Kamble

Alumni Representative

Internal Quality Assurance Committee

SR. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Dr. Kirti Dharwadkar

Chairman

2

Dr. Girish Desai

Management Representative

3

Dr. Anishkumar Karia

Head of Department (Academics)

4

Dr. Bhushan Pardeshi

Head of Department (Research )

5

Dr. Amarish Padma

Co-ordinator

6

D. Anishkumar Karia

Teaching Representative

7

Dr. Pranita Burbure

Teaching Representative

8

Dr. Kajal Maheshwari

Teaching Representative

9

Mr. Sanjay Gaikwad

Teaching Representative

10

Mr. Ramakant Salunkhe

Non-teaching Representative

11

Mr. Raju Misal

Local society representative

12

Mr. Onkar Phadtare

Alumni Representative

13

Ms. Priti Sakhare

Industry Representative

14

Mr. Abhishek Katkar

Student Representative

15

Ms. Shruti Kadam

Student Representative

Equal Opportunity Cell

SR. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Dr. Kirti Dharwadkar

Director

2

Mr. Swapnil Sonkamble

Teaching Representative and Secretary

3

Dr. Pranita Burbure

Teaching Representative

4

Dr. Santosh Shinde

Teaching Representative

5

Mr. Ramakant Salunke

Non-Teaching

6

Mr. Sushil Kalbhor

Non-Teaching

7

Mr. Akash Devadiga

Student Representative

8

Ms. Kavyashri Patil

Student Representative

SC-ST Cell / Caste Based Discrimination Cell

SR. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Dr. Kirti Dharwadkar

Director, SBPIM

2

Dr. Bhushan Pardeshi

Member

3

Dr. Amarish Padma

Member

4

Mr. Swapnil Sonkamble

Member

5

Dr. Pranita Burbure

Member


SBPIM NON-STATUTORY COMMITTEES AY 2023-24

Academic Monitoring Committee

SR. NO.

MEMBERS

DESIGNATION

1

Dr. Kirti Dharwadkar

Director, SBPIM

2

Dr. Roopali Kudre

HOD Academics and Secretary

3

Dr. Anishkumar Karia

Teaching Representative

4

Dr. Bhushan Pardeshi

HOD Research

5

Dr. Mohan Uchgaonkar

Industry Representative

6

Dr. Padmalochana Bisoyi

Teaching Representative

7

Dr. Santosh Shinde

Teaching Representative

8

Mr. Prasannakumar Ohol

Non-Teaching Representative

9

Ms. Sushant Tathwadkar

Alumni Representative

Examination Committee

SR. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Dr. Kirti Dharwadkar

Director, SBPIM

2

Dr. Kajal Maheshwari

Teaching Representative and Secretary

3

Mr. Sanjay Gaikwad

Teaching Representative

4

Dr. Iram Ansari

Teaching Representative

5

Dr. Padmalochan Bisoyi

Teaching Representative

6

Dr. Aishwarya G.

SIP and Dissertation Co-ordinator

7

Dr. AnishKumar Karia

SIP and Dissertation Co-ordinator

8

Mr. Sushil Kalbhor

Non-Teaching Representative

Research, Innovation and Extension committee

SR.

NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Dr. Kirti Dharwadkar

Director, SBPIM

2

Dr. Bhushan Pardeshi

Head of Department (Research )

3

Dr. Padmalochan Bisoyi

Teaching Representative and Secretary

4

Mr. Rishikesh Kumar

Teaching Representative

5

Dr. Iram Ansari

Teaching Representative

6

Ms. Isha More

Student Representative

7

Ms. Hrutika Kadam

Student Representative

Extension Committee

SR.

NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Dr. Kirti Dharwadkar

Director, SBPIM - Chairman

2

Mr. Rishikesh Kumar

Teaching Representative and Secretary

3

Dr. Iram Ansari

Teaching Representative

4

Dr.Aishwarya Gopalakrishnan

Teaching Representative

5

Mr. Uday Satish Chauthe

Student Representative – Boy

6

Ms. Vijaya Shende

Student Representative – Girl

Library Committee

SR. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Dr. Kirti Dharwadkar

Director, SBPIM

2

Dr. Anish Karia.

Head of Department (Academics)

3

Dr. Bhushan Pardeshi

Head of Department (Research )

4

Ms. Swati Satpute

Librarian and Secretary

5

Ms. Shilpa Kundle

Teaching Representative

6

Ms. Anagha Kulkarni

Non - Teaching Representative

7

Ms. Krutika Sapria

Student Representative MBA II

8

Mr. Nishant Daundkar

Student Representative MBA I

Administrative Committee

SR NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Dr. Kirti Dharwadkar

Director, SBPIM

2

Mr. Ramakant Salunkhe

Office Superintendent and Secretary

3

Dr. Anishkumar Karia

Teaching Representative

4

Dr. Bhushan Pardeshi

Teaching Representative

5

Mr. Prasannakumar Ohol

Non-Teaching Representative

6

Mr. Sushil Kalbhor

Non-Teaching Representative

7

Mr. Yogesh Patil

Non-Teaching Representative

Staff Recreational Committee

SR.

NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Dr. Kirti Dharwadkar

Director, SBPIM

2

Dr. Amarish Padma

Teaching Representative and Secretary

3

Dr. Iram Ansari

Teaching Representative

4

Dr. Anishkumar Karia

Teaching Representative

5

Dr. Pranita Burbure

Teaching Representative

6

Ms. Sushil Kalbhor

Non - Teaching Representative

7

Mr. Arvind Dongre

Peon

Co-Curricular Committee

SR. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Dr. Kirti Dharwadkar

Director, SBPIM

2

Dr. Aishwarya Gopalakrishnan

Teaching Representative - Secretary

3

Ms. Iram Ansari

Teaching Representative

4

Dr. Sanjay Gaikwad

Teaching Representative

5

Mr. Prassannakumar Ohal

Non-Teaching Representative

6

Mr. Chinmay Gosavi

Student Representative - Boy

7

Ms. Maitrayee Deshmukh

Student Representative - Girl

STRATEGIC PLANNING AND MONITORING COMMITTEE 2023-24

SR. NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Dr. Kirti Dharwadkar

Chairman

2

Dr. Bhushan Pardeshi

Research Representative

3

Dr. Roopali Kudare

Academic Representative

4

Dr. Pranita Burbure

Teaching Representative and Secretary

5

Dr. Padmalochana Bisoyi

Teaching Representative

6

Mr. Ramakant Salunkhe

Non-Teaching Representative

7

Mr. Yadnesh Garud

Alumni Student Representative

8

Secretariesofall working

committees

Committee Representatives

PCET’S STRATEGIC PLAN ADVISORS

SR.

NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Smt. Padmatai Bhonsale

Vice President (PCET)

2

Shri. V. S. Kalbhor

Secretary, PCET

Industry Institute Interaction Committee

SR.

NO.

NAME

DESIGNATION

1

Dr. Kirti Dharwadkar

Director, SBPIM

2

Mr. Swapnil Sonkamble

Teaching Representative and Secretary

3

Mr. Rishikesh Kumar

Teaching Representative

4

Dr. Kajal Maheshwari

Teaching Representative

5

Mr. Sushil Kalbhor

Non-Teaching Representative

6

Ms. Anagha Kulkarni

Non-Teaching Representative

7

Mr. Akash Devadiga

Student Representative - Boy

8

Ms. Ekta Pingale

Student Representative - Girl